66 JIU-JITSU
Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Flagstaff, United States.
66 JIU-JITSU is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Flagstaff, Arizona, United States — one of 6 gyms in Flagstaff on the Mat Track directory. Timetables and offers are on 66jiu-jitsu.com and @66jitz4life.
Brazilian jiu-jitsu(gi and no-gi)
Details
Class schedule · partial
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. Read from the timetable image on 66jiu-jitsu.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Prices
| ADULT BJJ - premium membership | $110 / month |
| ADULT BJJ - basic membership | $90 / month |
| KIDS BJJ | $100 / month |
| Additional Memberships | $75 / month |
As listed on 66jiu-jitsu.com, checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm with the gym.
Good to know
- Does 66 JIU-JITSU have kids' classes?
- Yes, 66 JIU-JITSU runs kids' classes for ages 5-13.
- Does 66 JIU-JITSU have women's classes?
- Yes, 66 JIU-JITSU runs women's classes.
- Does 66 JIU-JITSU train gi or no-gi?
- Both. 66 JIU-JITSU runs gi and no-gi classes.
- What should I bring to my first class at 66 JIU-JITSU?
- Show up a couple minutes early to introduce yourself. You'll often need to sign a waiver. No gi required for first class—wear t-shirts, board shorts, or sweat pants. Avoid items with pockets, belt loops or baggy fabric.
- What does 66 JIU-JITSU teach?
- 66 JIU-JITSU covers fundamentals, self-defence, competition training and sparring.
Not on their website yet: free trial. Run 66 JIU-JITSU? Claim the page to add them free.
From 66jiu-jitsu.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Water Mountain-Martial Arts and Health
Kung fu
0.4 mi · Flagstaff
Maximum Martial Arts
Martial arts
1.5 mi · Flagstaff
Averitt Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
Free trialKidsWomen's
3.5 mi · FlagstaffFrom $140/mo
Gracie Barra Flagstaff Jiu Jitsu and Self Defense
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
Free trialBeginnersKids
3.7 mi · Flagstaff
Monster Fight Camp
Martial arts
BeginnersKidsWomen's
3.8 mi · Flagstaff
Route 66 Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Free trialBeginnersKids
33 mi · Williams
Missing a gym in Flagstaff?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
