Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Cookeville, United States.
Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Cookeville, Tennessee, United States — one of 9 gyms in Cookeville on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 3 days of the week. Timetables and offers are on alphajiujitsuacademy.com.
Brazilian jiu-jitsu(gi and no-gi)
Details
Class schedule
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From alphajiujitsuacademy.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Coaches
- Alan WhitedOwner and head instructorSecond-degree black belt
- Brent JacksonFundamentals class instructorBlack Belt
Good to know
- Can complete beginners join Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy?
- Yes. Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy runs beginner classes, such as “BJJ Fundamentals”.
- Does Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy have kids' classes?
- Yes, Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy runs kids' classes.
- Does Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy have women's classes?
- Yes, Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy runs women's classes.
- When are adult classes at Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy?
- Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy runs adult classes in the evening. Every class is in the timetable.
- Does Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy train gi or no-gi?
- Both. Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy runs gi and no-gi classes.
- What does Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy teach?
- Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy covers self-defence, fundamentals and sparring.
Not on their website yet: free trial and prices. Run Alpha Jiu-Jitsu Academy? Claim the page to add them free.
From alphajiujitsuacademy.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Smash Martial Arts
Karate · Judo · Boxing · MMA
Kids
0.1 mi · Cookeville
Upper Cumberland MMA
MMA
BeginnersKidsWomen's
0.6 mi · Cookeville
Middle Tennessee Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
2.6 mi · Cookeville
Cookeville Jiu-jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
KidsOpen mat
3.5 mi · Cookeville
South Side Dojo
Aikido · Karate
Free trialKids
4.2 mi · CookevilleFrom $85/mo
Shotoforce Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
15 mi · Cookeville
Missing a gym in Cookeville?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
