Alpha Martial Arts

Martial arts in Seattle, United States.

Details checked against the gym's website, October 2026Reviews on Google ↗

Alpha Martial Arts is a martial arts gym in Seattle, Western Australia, United States — one of 25 gyms in Seattle on the Mat Track directory. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on alphamartialarts.com.

Free trialKids

Details

Seattle, Western Australia, United States
Open since 2001

Coaches

  • Chris HerrmanFounder
  • Silas NessHead Instructor, AMA Capitol Hill
  • Michael ReillyHead Instructor, AMA Ballard4th Degree Adult Black Belt in Kenpo, Pu
  • Tim ShileyHead Instructor, AMA Ravenna-Bryant3rd Degree Adult Black Belt in Kenpo

Good to know

Does Alpha Martial Arts offer a free trial class?
Yes, Alpha Martial Arts offers a free trial: book it on their site.
Does Alpha Martial Arts have kids' classes?
Yes, Alpha Martial Arts runs kids' classes for ages 5-12.
What should I bring to my first class at Alpha Martial Arts?
Bring comfy athletic clothes and a water bottle. Uniform provided.
What does Alpha Martial Arts teach?
Alpha Martial Arts covers self-defence and fundamentals.

Not on their website yet: timetable and prices. Run Alpha Martial Arts? Claim the page to add them free.

From alphamartialarts.com, checked October 2026.

Class schedule

Alpha Martial Arts takes class bookings through its website — see alphamartialarts.com for the live timetable.

Missing a gym in Seattle?

Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.

Add a gym

Get Mat Track

Free on iPhone and Android. Scan the code with your phone, or pick a store.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play