Arizona Combat Sports
Martial arts in Tempe, United States.
Arizona Combat Sports is a martial arts gym in Tempe, Arizona, United States — one of 20 gyms in Tempe on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on all seven days of the week. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on azcombatsports.com and @azcombatsports.
Details
Class schedule
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From azcombatsports.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Coaches
- Trevor LallyFounder
- Trevor SmithPartner, Coach
- Steve RosenbergPartner, Coach
Good to know
- Does Arizona Combat Sports offer a free trial class?
- Yes, Arizona Combat Sports offers a free trial: book it on their site.
- Can visitors drop in at Arizona Combat Sports?
- Yes, visitors can drop in at Arizona Combat Sports.
- Does Arizona Combat Sports have kids' classes?
- Yes, Arizona Combat Sports runs kids' classes for ages 6-13.
- Does Arizona Combat Sports have women's classes?
- Yes, Arizona Combat Sports runs women's classes.
- When are adult classes at Arizona Combat Sports?
- Arizona Combat Sports runs adult classes in the early morning (from 6am), at lunchtime and on weekends. Every class is in the timetable.
- Does Arizona Combat Sports train gi or no-gi?
- Both. Arizona Combat Sports runs gi and no-gi classes.
- What does Arizona Combat Sports teach?
- Arizona Combat Sports covers self-defence, fundamentals, competition training, conditioning and sparring.
- What facilities does Arizona Combat Sports have?
- Arizona Combat Sports has changing rooms and lockers.
- Does Arizona Combat Sports offer private lessons?
- Yes, Arizona Combat Sports offers private lessons.
- Does Arizona Combat Sports have a competition team?
- Yes, Arizona Combat Sports has a competition team.
Not on their website yet: prices. Run Arizona Combat Sports? Claim the page to add them free.
From azcombatsports.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Senshinkan Aikido Dojo
Aikido
0.8 mi · Tempe, Arizona
Wing Lam Enterprises
Martial arts
0.8 mi · Tempe
Like Minded Jiu-Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
Free trialKidsOpen mat
1.0 mi · TempeFrom $105/mo
Falling Leaves Kung Fu
Kung fu
Free trial
1.0 mi · Tempe
Like Minded Jiu-Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
2.1 mi · Phoenix
Black Sun Boxing 黑日拳法 - Wing Chun MMA, Catch Wrestling, Kickboxing
MMA · Kickboxing · Wrestling
Drop-in
2.2 mi · PhoenixFrom $80/mo
Missing a gym in Tempe?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
