Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Oak Lawn, United States.

Details checked against the gym's website, October 2026Reviews on Google ↗

Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Oak Lawn, Illinois, United States — one of 1 gym in Oak Lawn on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 6 days of the week. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on crimsonguardbjj.com and @crimsonguardbjj.

Brazilian jiu-jitsu

Free trialKidsWomen's

View timetable

Details

Oak Lawn, Illinois, United States
Head coach: Matt Giancarlo

Class schedule

 
09:0010:0011:0012:0013:00···16:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
Mon
Adult Advanced No Gi17:15
Adult BJJ18:00
Tue
Adult BJJ10:00
Kids Fundamentals (5-7yrs)16:45
Kids BJJ (8-13yrs)17:30
Adult BJJ18:30
Wed
Muay Thai / Boxing17:30
Adult/Teen Wrestling18:30
Thu
Adult BJJ11:00
Kids BJJ (8-13yrs)17:00
Adult BJJ18:00
Sat
Kids Fundamentals (5-7yrs)09:15
Kids BJJ (8-13yrs)10:00
Adult BJJ11:00
MMA12:00
Sun
Women's BJJ10:30
GrapplingStrikingMMA

Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From crimsonguardbjj.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.

Coaches

  • Matt GiancarloOwner & lead instructor1st degree black belt in Brazilian Jiu J
  • Joey GilbertWrestling and submission grappling instr
  • Erick BucioInstructorBrazilian Jiu Jitsu purple belt
  • Eddie ZepedaInstructorblack belt in Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • Dan StittgenMMA and submission grappling instructor

Good to know

Does Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu offer a free trial class?
Yes, Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu offers a free trial: book it on their site.
Does Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu have kids' classes?
Yes, Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu runs kids' classes for ages 5-13.
Does Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu have women's classes?
Yes, Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu runs women's classes.
When are adult classes at Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu?
Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu runs adult classes in the evening and on weekends. Every class is in the timetable.
Does Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu train gi or no-gi?
Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu runs no-gi classes.
What does Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu teach?
Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu covers competition training, sparring and self-defence.
Does Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu have a competition team?
Yes, Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu has a competition team.

Not on their website yet: prices. Run Crimson Guard Brazilian Jiu Jitsu? Claim the page to add them free.

From crimsonguardbjj.com, checked October 2026.

Missing a gym in Oak Lawn?

Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.

Add a gym

Get Mat Track

Free on iPhone and Android. Scan the code with your phone, or pick a store.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play