Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary
Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Zachary, United States.
Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Zachary, Louisiana, United States — one of 2 gyms in Zachary on the Mat Track directory. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on excelsiorbjj.com and @excelsiorbjj.
Brazilian jiu-jitsu(gi and no-gi)
Details
Class schedule · partial
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From excelsiorbjj.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Coaches
- Nathan LottProfessor3rd degree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Bel
- Brayden LottProfessorBrazilian Jiu Jitsu black belt
- Ramon LopezKickboxing Coachbrown belt
- Kyle HarperCoachpurple belt
- Crystal HarperCoach
Good to know
- Does Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary offer a free trial class?
- Yes, Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary offers a free trial: book it on their site.
- Does Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary have kids' classes?
- Yes, Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary runs kids' classes for ages 5-12.
- Does Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary have women's classes?
- Yes, Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary runs women's classes.
- When are adult classes at Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary?
- Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary runs adult classes in the evening. Every class is in the timetable.
- Does Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary train gi or no-gi?
- Both. Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary runs gi and no-gi classes.
- Does Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary have a competition team?
- Yes, Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary has a competition team.
Not on their website yet: prices. Run Excelsior Brazilian Jiu-jitsu of Zachary? Claim the page to add them free.
From excelsiorbjj.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Baker's Jiu-Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Kids
14 mi · Zachary
Bully Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
15 mi · Watson
Kimm's Martial Arts
Martial arts
16 mi · Baton Rouge
Bayou Jiu Jitsu in Baton Rouge & Central LA
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Free trialKids
17 mi · Baton Rouge
Zhuang's Tai Chi & Kung Fu
Kung fu
Kids
17 mi · Baton Rouge
American Family Martial Arts
Martial arts
Free trialKids
17 mi · Baton Rouge
Missing a gym in Zachary?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
