Gorilla Combat LLC

Martial arts in Eden Prairie, United States.

Details checked against the gym's website, October 2026Reviews on Google ↗

Gorilla Combat LLC is a martial arts gym in Eden Prairie, Minnesota, United States — one of 5 gyms in Eden Prairie on the Mat Track directory. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on gorillacombat.com and @gorillacombat.

Free trialKids

From $158/month

Details

7887 Fuller Rd. STE #101, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
Head coach: Caleb Traviño
Open since 1998

Prices

6 Month Unlimited$158 / month
10 Pack classes$164
20 Pack classes$298

As listed on gorillacombat.com, checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm with the gym.

Coaches

  • Caleb TraviñoHead Instructor and founderMuay-Thai Boxing Prajioud Black (Level 1
  • Russ YoungquistInstructorLevel 4: Muay-Thai Boxing
  • Juan MoralesBoxing Instructor / Coach
  • Matt TurekInstructorBJJ Purple Belt
  • Jim HansonInstructor

Good to know

Does Gorilla Combat LLC offer a free trial class?
Yes, Gorilla Combat LLC offers a free trial: book it on their site.
Does Gorilla Combat LLC have kids' classes?
Yes, Gorilla Combat LLC runs kids' classes.
Does Gorilla Combat LLC have a competition team?
Yes, Gorilla Combat LLC has a competition team.

Not on their website yet: timetable. Run Gorilla Combat LLC? Claim the page to add them free.

From gorillacombat.com, checked October 2026.

Class schedule

Gorilla Combat LLC takes class bookings through its website — see gorillacombat.com for the live timetable.

Missing a gym in Eden Prairie?

Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.

Add a gym

Get Mat Track

Free on iPhone and Android. Scan the code with your phone, or pick a store.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play