Han's Martial Arts Academy
Martial arts in Seattle, United States.
Han's Martial Arts Academy is a martial arts gym in Seattle, Washington, United States — one of 25 gyms in Seattle on the Mat Track directory. Timetables and offers are on hmaausa.com.
Details
Class schedule · partial
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. Read from the timetable image on hmaausa.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Prices
| 2 Weeks Trial | $49 |
As listed on hmaausa.com, checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm with the gym.
Good to know
- Does Han's Martial Arts Academy have kids' classes?
- Yes, Han's Martial Arts Academy runs kids' classes for ages 3-4.
- When are adult classes at Han's Martial Arts Academy?
- Han's Martial Arts Academy runs adult classes in the evening. Every class is in the timetable.
Not on their website yet: free trial. Run Han's Martial Arts Academy? Claim the page to add them free.
From hmaausa.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Capoeira Malês - North Seattle ( Contra-Mestre Jabá )
Capoeira
Free trialKids
0.0 mi · SeattleFrom $19/mo
Oom Yung Doe
Martial arts
1.5 mi · Seattle
Two Cranes Aikido
Aikido
BeginnersKidsDrop-in
2.1 mi · Seattle
Savvi Kenpo
Martial arts
2.7 mi · Seattle
USA Karate
Karate
2.7 mi · Seattle
Northwest Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
Free trialKidsOpen mat
2.8 mi · SeattleFrom $155/mo
Missing a gym in Seattle?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
