Jaco's Boxing Fitness
Boxing in Sarasota, United States.
Jaco's Boxing Fitness is a boxing gym in Sarasota, Florida, United States — one of 7 gyms in Sarasota on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 6 days of the week. Timetables and offers are on jacosboxing.com and @jacos_boxing_gym.
Details
Class schedule
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From jacosboxing.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Prices
| Unlimited Class Package | $159 / month |
| 10 Class Package | $135 |
| Individual Group Class | $15 per class |
| Parkinson's Disease Class | $10 per class |
| Youth Boxing Class | $20 per class |
As listed on jacosboxing.com, checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm with the gym.
Coaches
- Adam JacoHead Coach, Professional boxer and train
- EJ GriffittsBoxing Coach and Personal TrainerProfessional boxer
- Bella BarbalatoBoxing and Fitness CoachNASM certified personal trainer
Good to know
- Does Jaco's Boxing Fitness have kids' classes?
- Yes, Jaco's Boxing Fitness runs kids' classes for ages 8-14.
- When are adult classes at Jaco's Boxing Fitness?
- Jaco's Boxing Fitness runs adult classes in the early morning (from 6am), in the evening and on weekends. Every class is in the timetable.
- What facilities does Jaco's Boxing Fitness have?
- Jaco's Boxing Fitness has a weights area.
Not on their website yet: free trial. Run Jaco's Boxing Fitness? Claim the page to add them free.
From jacosboxing.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Siesta Key BJJ
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Free trialKids
2.3 mi · Sarasota
Martin Academy of Martial Arts
Brazilian jiu-jitsu · Muay Thai · Kung fu · Judo · Krav Maga
Kids
4.0 mi · Sarasota
Gustavo Machado Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Sarasota (BJJ-SRQ)
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
BeginnersKidsDrop-in
5.6 mi · Sarasota
VTT Brazilian jiujitsu, Muay Thai, MMA
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi) · MMA · Muay Thai
Kids
6.4 mi · Sarasota
Manasota Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
Free trialBeginnersKids
8.6 mi · Sarasota
Erik Marshall Kickboxing
Kickboxing · Muay Thai · Boxing · MMA
Drop-in
11 mi · BradentonFrom $75/mo
Missing a gym in Sarasota?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
