Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club
Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Camarillo, United States.
Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Camarillo, California, United States — one of 4 gyms in Camarillo on the Mat Track directory. Timetables and offers are on lajjclub.com and @thelajiujitsuclub.
Brazilian jiu-jitsu(gi and no-gi)
Details
Class schedule · partial
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From lajjclub.com, checked August 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Good to know
- Can complete beginners join Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club?
- Yes. Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club runs beginner classes, such as “Nogi Fundamentals”.
- When are adult classes at Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club?
- Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club runs adult classes at lunchtime and in the evening. Every class is in the timetable.
- Does Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club train gi or no-gi?
- Both. Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club runs gi and no-gi classes.
Not on their website yet: free trial and prices. Run Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Club? Claim the page to add them free.
From lajjclub.com, checked August 2026.
Nearby
Brazillian Jiujitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
1.5 mi · Camarillo
ICE Academy
Martial arts
4.7 mi · Camarillo
DePalma JuJitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
5.2 mi · Camarillo
TITLE Boxing Club Newbury Park
Boxing
6.2 mi · Thousand Oaks
West Coast Jiu Jitsu & Muay
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi) · Muay Thai
Kids
7.6 mi · Oxnard
Parkinson's Boxing & Movement Center
Boxing
Free trial
8.5 mi · Thousand Oaks
Missing a gym in Camarillo?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
