Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Reynoldsburg, United States.
Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Reynoldsburg, Ohio, United States — one of 2 gyms in Reynoldsburg on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 6 days of the week. Timetables and offers are on matlabbjj.com.
Brazilian jiu-jitsu(gi and no-gi)
Details
Class schedule
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From matlabbjj.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Good to know
- Does Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu have kids' classes?
- Yes, Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu runs kids' classes.
- When are adult classes at Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu?
- Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu runs adult classes in the evening and on weekends. Every class is in the timetable.
- Does Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu train gi or no-gi?
- Both. Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu runs gi and no-gi classes.
- What does Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu teach?
- Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu covers fundamentals, sparring, self-defence and competition training.
Not on their website yet: free trial and prices. Run Mat Lab Brazilian JiuJitsu? Claim the page to add them free.
From matlabbjj.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Conclave Jiu-Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
Free trialBeginnersKids
0.5 mi · Columbus
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Fencing
BeginnersKids
1.6 mi · Columbus
Budo Martial Arts Academy
Martial arts
Free trialKidsWomen's
3.7 mi · ColumbusFrom $120/mo
Team Perry American Karate/tkd
Karate
3.7 mi · Columbus
Ruffhouse Jiu Jitsu Columbus
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
BeginnersKidsWomen's
3.7 mi · ColumbusFrom $120/mo
Ohio Combat Sports Academy
Martial arts
Free trialKidsOpen mat
4.9 mi · Reynoldsburg
Missing a gym in Reynoldsburg?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
