North Shore Judo
Judo in Auckland, New Zealand.
North Shore Judo is a judo gym in Auckland, New Zealand — one of 4 gyms in Auckland on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 2 days of the week. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on northshorejudo.co.nz.
From NZ$36/monthView timetable
Details
Class schedule
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From northshorejudo.co.nz, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Prices
| Pee Wees (4-6 years) | NZ$36 / month |
| Juniors (7-14 years) | NZ$73 / month |
| Seniors (15+ years) | NZ$73 / month |
As listed on northshorejudo.co.nz, checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm with the gym.
Coaches
- Simon GreenhillHead CoachJudo New Zealand recognised National Clu
Good to know
- Does North Shore Judo offer a free trial class?
- Yes, North Shore Judo offers a free trial.
- Does North Shore Judo have kids' classes?
- Yes, North Shore Judo runs kids' classes.
- When are adult classes at North Shore Judo?
- North Shore Judo runs adult classes in the early morning (from 06:00) and in the evening. Every class is in the timetable.
- What should I bring to my first class at North Shore Judo?
- Your first class is always free. Arrive 10 minutes early to meet coach Simon. Comfortable clothing like tracksuit pants and t-shirt is fine for the first class — you don't need a judo uniform (gi).
- What does North Shore Judo teach?
- North Shore Judo covers fundamentals, competition training and self-defence.
- What facilities does North Shore Judo have?
- North Shore Judo has parking.
From northshorejudo.co.nz, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Seido Karate Devonport
Karate
2.7 km · Auckland
NZ Kyokushin Karate
Karate
10 km · Auckland
AIKIDO AUCKLAND SEISHINKAN
Aikido
BeginnersKids
10 km · Auckland
Self Defense Henderson
Krav Maga
Free trialKidsWomen's
14 km · Te Atatu South
The Dojo
Martial arts
Free trialKids
15 km · New LynnFrom NZ$55.00/mo
Aikido Auckland
Aikido
KidsWomen'sOpen mat
19 km · North Shore
Missing a gym in Auckland?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
