Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo
Karate in Central Falls, United States.
Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo is a karate gym in Central Falls, Rhode Island, United States — one of 1 gym in Central Falls on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 5 days of the week. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on rishotokan.com.
Details
Class schedule
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From rishotokan.com, checked August 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Good to know
- Can complete beginners join Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo?
- Yes. Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo runs beginner classes, such as “Beginner (White Belts)”.
- Does Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo offer a free trial class?
- Yes, Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo offers a free trial.
- When are adult classes at Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo?
- Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo runs adult classes in the evening and on weekends. Every class is in the timetable.
Not on their website yet: prices. Run Rhode Island Shotokan Kempo Karate-do Hombu Dojo? Claim the page to add them free.
From rishotokan.com, checked August 2026.
Nearby
Rhode Island Taekwondo
Taekwondo
1.3 mi · Pawtucket
Tri-Force MMA
MMA
KidsWomen's
1.5 mi · Pawtucket
Ocean State Fencing Club
Fencing
Kids
1.9 mi · Lincoln
Team Santos Fighting Academy
Martial arts
BeginnersKidsOpen mat
2.5 mi · PawtucketFrom $70/mo
The Budo Academy LLC
Martial arts
Free trial
2.7 mi · Pawtucket
Yayyoo Fitness Center Mma
MMA
2.9 mi · Pawtucket
Missing a gym in Central Falls?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
