Richmond Fencing Club
Fencing in Richmond, United States.
Richmond Fencing Club is a fencing gym in Richmond, Virginia, United States — one of 24 gyms in Richmond on the Mat Track directory. Timetables and offers are on richmondfencing.com.
Details
Class schedule · partial
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From richmondfencing.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Prices
| Introduction to Fencing | $99 one-off |
As listed on richmondfencing.com, checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm with the gym.
Coaches
- Cyndi LucenteHead CoachB14 in Foil, Nationally rated Referee
- Matt StoneCoach
- Mike OwenEpee CoachB rating in epee
- Tim PatrickSabre CoachD2017
- Rob RountreeFoil CoachC rating
Good to know
- Can complete beginners join Richmond Fencing Club?
- Yes. Richmond Fencing Club runs beginner classes, such as “Beginner classes”.
- Does Richmond Fencing Club have kids' classes?
- Yes, Richmond Fencing Club runs kids' classes for ages 6+.
- When are adult classes at Richmond Fencing Club?
- Richmond Fencing Club runs adult classes in the evening and on weekends. Every class is in the timetable.
- Does Richmond Fencing Club have a competition team?
- Yes, Richmond Fencing Club has a competition team.
Not on their website yet: free trial. Run Richmond Fencing Club? Claim the page to add them free.
From richmondfencing.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Cuong Nhu Richmond - Zanshin Dojo
Karate · Aikido · Judo · Kung fu · Boxing
1.0 mi · Richmond
Revolution BJJ
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
BeginnersKidsOpen mat
1.5 mi · Richmond
The Fan Dojo
Aikido
Drop-in
1.6 mi · RichmondFrom $60/mo
East-West Wing Chun Kung Fu
Kung fu
Free trial
1.8 mi · RichmondFrom $75/mo
Moy Yat Kung Fu Academy
Kung fu
BeginnersKidsWomen's
2.0 mi · Richmond
Richmond Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Self-Defense Academy
Brazilian jiu-jitsu (gi and no-gi)
BeginnersWomen'sOpen mat
2.1 mi · Richmond
Missing a gym in Richmond?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
