Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy

Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Keller, United States.

Details checked against the gym's website, October 2026Reviews on Google ↗

Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Keller, Texas, United States — one of 5 gyms in Keller on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 6 days of the week, including an open mat on Saturday. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on roanokejiujitsu.com.

Brazilian jiu-jitsu(gi and no-gi)

Free trialBeginnersKidsOpen mat Sat

View timetable

Details

1108 N US Hwy 377 Suite 114, Roanoke, TX 76262
Head coach: Coach Zac Paul
Affiliation: Pedigo Submission Fighting

Class schedule

 
09:0010:00···15:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:00
Mon
Little Kids Early Jiu Jitsu (No-Gi)16:30
Big Kids Fundamentals (No-Gi)17:30
Teen/Adult Fundamentals (No-Gi)18:30
Teen/Adult Live Rounds (No-Gi)19:30
Tue
Little Kids Early Jiu Jitsu (Gi)16:30
Big Kids Fundamentals (Gi)17:30
Teen/Adult Fundamentals (Gi)18:30
Teen/Adult Live Rounds (Gi)19:30
Wed
Little Kids Early Jiu Jitsu (No-Gi)16:30
Big Kids Fundamentals (No-Gi)17:30
Teen/Adult Fundamentals (No-Gi)18:30
Teen/Adult Live Rounds (No-Gi)19:30
Thu
Little Kids Early Jiu Jitsu (Gi)16:30
Big Kids Fundamentals (Gi)17:30
Teen/Adult Fundamentals (Gi)18:30
Teen/Adult Live Rounds (Gi)19:30
Fri
Kids Competition Practice17:30
Sat
Kids/Teens Wrestling09:00
Open Mat / Beginners Class (Gi and No-Gi)15:00
GrapplingOther

Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From roanokejiujitsu.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.

Coaches

  • Coach Zac PaulOwner/Head Coach
  • Coach ElizabethKids and homeschool coachPurple belt
  • Coach KadenWrestling coachBlue belt

Good to know

Can complete beginners join Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy?
Yes. Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy runs beginner classes, such as “Teen/Adult Fundamentals (No-Gi)”.
Does Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy offer a free trial class?
Yes, Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy offers a free trial.
Does Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy have kids' classes?
Yes, Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy runs kids' classes for ages 4-12.
When are adult classes at Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy?
Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy runs adult classes in the evening. Every class is in the timetable.
Does Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy train gi or no-gi?
Both. Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy runs gi and no-gi classes.
Does Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy have a competition team?
Yes, Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy has a competition team.

Not on their website yet: prices. Run Roanoke Jiu Jitsu Academy? Claim the page to add them free.

From roanokejiujitsu.com, checked October 2026.

Missing a gym in Keller?

Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.

Add a gym

Get Mat Track

Free on iPhone and Android. Scan the code with your phone, or pick a store.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play