Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC
Martial arts in Wiley Ford, United States.
Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC is a martial arts gym in Wiley Ford, West Virginia, United States — one of 1 gym in Wiley Ford on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 6 days of the week. Timetables and offers are on ryomaacademy.com.
Details
Class schedule
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From ryomaacademy.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Coaches
- Bob CarderOwner / Head BJJ Instructor3rd Degree Black Belt
- Thomas MoreheadYouth BJJ/BJJ Instructor1st Degree Black Belt
- Brent WalterMMA Programs / Youth Programs1st Degree Black Belt
- Tessa DavisWomen's BJJ Instructor/Youth BJJPurple belt
- Jake HughesBJJ InstructorBrown belt
Good to know
- Can complete beginners join Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC?
- Yes. Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC runs beginner classes, such as “No-Gi Fundamentals with Brent Walter”.
- Does Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC have kids' classes?
- Yes, Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC runs kids' classes for ages 4-14.
- Does Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC have women's classes?
- Yes, Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC runs women's classes.
- When are adult classes at Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC?
- Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC runs adult classes in the early morning (from 5:30am), in the evening and on weekends. Every class is in the timetable.
- Does Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC train gi or no-gi?
- Both. Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC runs gi and no-gi classes.
- What does Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC teach?
- Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC covers competition training, self-defence and conditioning.
- Does Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC have a competition team?
- Yes, Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC has a competition team.
Not on their website yet: free trial and prices. Run Ryoma Academy of Martial Arts, LLC? Claim the page to add them free.
From ryomaacademy.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Kick Masters Karate LLC
Karate
1.1 mi · Frostburg
SBG Maryland
Martial arts
Free trialKidsDrop-in
7.7 mi · Cumberland
B.C. Jiu-Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
7.7 mi · Cumberland
BC Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
8.1 mi · Cumberland
CROSS MARTIAL ARTS
Martial arts
15 mi · Piedmont
theshop_814: Wrestling, MMA, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Nutritional Services
Brazilian jiu-jitsu · MMA · Wrestling
19 mi · Cumberland
Missing a gym in Wiley Ford?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
