STRIKING 101 NY

Brazilian jiu-jitsu, MMA in Forest Hills, United States.

Details checked against the gym's website, October 2026Reviews on Google ↗

STRIKING 101 NY is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Forest Hills, New York, United States — one of 4 gyms in Forest Hills on the Mat Track directory. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on s101hq.com and @striking101.

Brazilian jiu-jitsuMMA

Free trialKids

Details

96-21 69th Ave, Forest Hills, NY 11375, United States
Open since 2012

Coaches

  • Diego JagessarJoshu Assistant InstructorBlack belt
  • Ernie OrozcoJoshu Assistant InstructorBlack belt

Good to know

Does STRIKING 101 NY offer a free trial class?
Yes, STRIKING 101 NY offers a free trial: book it on their site.
Does STRIKING 101 NY have kids' classes?
Yes, STRIKING 101 NY runs kids' classes for ages 4-12.
What should I bring to my first class at STRIKING 101 NY?
Wear comfortable athletic clothes and bring a water bottle. One free trial class available.

Not on their website yet: timetable and prices. Run STRIKING 101 NY? Claim the page to add them free.

From s101hq.com, checked October 2026.

Class schedule

STRIKING 101 NY takes class bookings through its website — see s101hq.com for the live timetable.

Missing a gym in Forest Hills?

Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.

Add a gym

Get Mat Track

Free on iPhone and Android. Scan the code with your phone, or pick a store.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play