Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy

Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Wakefield, United States.

Details checked against the gym's website, October 2026Reviews on Google ↗

Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Wakefield, Massachusetts, United States — one of 4 gyms in Wakefield on the Mat Track directory. Timetables and offers are on travisstevensjiujitsu.com and @travisstevensjiujitsu.

Brazilian jiu-jitsu

Beginners

View timetable

Details

Wakefield, Massachusetts, United States
Head coach: Travis Stevens

Class schedule · partial

 
18:0019:00
Mon
Beginner Jiu Jitsu18:00–18:45
Tue
NOGI Jiu Jitsu18:00–19:00
Wed
Beginner Jiu Jitsu18:00–18:45
Thu
Beginner Jiu Jitsu18:00–18:45
NOGI Jiu Jitsu18:00–19:00

Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. From travisstevensjiujitsu.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.

Good to know

Can complete beginners join Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy?
Yes. Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy runs beginner classes, such as “Beginner Jiu Jitsu”.
When are adult classes at Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy?
Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy runs adult classes in the evening. Every class is in the timetable.
Does Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy train gi or no-gi?
Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy runs no-gi classes.

Not on their website yet: free trial and prices. Run Travis Stevens Jiu Jitsu Academy? Claim the page to add them free.

From travisstevensjiujitsu.com, checked October 2026.

Missing a gym in Wakefield?

Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.

Add a gym

Get Mat Track

Free on iPhone and Android. Scan the code with your phone, or pick a store.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play