True Martial Arts Center
Martial arts in Colorado Springs, United States.
True Martial Arts Center is a martial arts gym in Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States — one of 57 gyms in Colorado Springs on the Mat Track directory. Its timetable lists classes on 6 days of the week, including an open mat on Saturday. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on truemartialartscenter.com.
Details
Class schedule
Classes without a listed end time are shown as one hour. Read from the timetable image on truemartialartscenter.com, checked October 2026. Times change — confirm with the gym. Run this gym? Claim the page to keep it right.
Good to know
- Does True Martial Arts Center offer a free trial class?
- Yes, True Martial Arts Center offers a free trial.
- Does True Martial Arts Center have kids' classes?
- Yes, True Martial Arts Center runs kids' classes for ages 4-12.
- Does True Martial Arts Center have women's classes?
- Yes, True Martial Arts Center runs women's classes.
- When are adult classes at True Martial Arts Center?
- True Martial Arts Center runs adult classes in the early morning (from 5:10am) and on weekends. Every class is in the timetable.
- What should I bring to my first class at True Martial Arts Center?
- Wear comfortable clothes you can do sports in. Bring a water bottle. Free trial classes and private evaluations available.
Not on their website yet: prices. Run True Martial Arts Center? Claim the page to add them free.
From truemartialartscenter.com, checked October 2026.
Nearby
Tiger Rock Martial Arts
Martial arts
Kids
0.9 mi · Colorado Springs
U.S. Taekwando Center
Martial arts
1.3 mi · Colorado Springs
NK Karate
Karate
1.3 mi · Colorado Springs
Alpha Legion Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Kids
1.4 mi · Colorado Springs
Briargate Taekwondo
Taekwondo
1.9 mi · Colorado Springs
Dumyon Martial Arts
Taekwondo
2.0 mi · Colorado Springs
Missing a gym in Colorado Springs?
Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.
