Westside BJJ

Brazilian jiu-jitsu in Maumelle, United States.

Details checked against the gym's website, October 2026Reviews on Google ↗

Westside BJJ is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu gym in Maumelle, Arkansas, United States — one of 3 gyms in Maumelle on the Mat Track directory. It offers a free trial class. Timetables and offers are on littlerockbjj.com and @westsidebjjlittlerock.

Brazilian jiu-jitsu

Free trialKids

Details

17200 Chenal Parkway, Little Rock, Arkansas 72223

Coaches

  • Bruno Cesar de SouzaHead Coach
  • Jeremiah CullumNo-Gi coach
  • Owen Mitchel

Good to know

Does Westside BJJ offer a free trial class?
Yes, Westside BJJ offers a free trial.
Does Westside BJJ have kids' classes?
Yes, Westside BJJ runs kids' classes.
What does Westside BJJ teach?
Westside BJJ covers fundamentals, competition training and self-defence.
Does Westside BJJ have a competition team?
Yes, Westside BJJ has a competition team.

Not on their website yet: timetable and prices. Run Westside BJJ? Claim the page to add them free.

From littlerockbjj.com, checked October 2026.

Missing a gym in Maumelle?

Add it free, whether you run it or train there. We check each one before it goes live.

Add a gym

Get Mat Track

Free on iPhone and Android. Scan the code with your phone, or pick a store.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play